Visa Services

visaicoThere are many different visas offered via the Colombian government for those not of Colombian decent who wish to reside in Colombia, most require that you invest or do business here. The exception is the tourist visa issued to you upon entrance of the country only valid for a maximum of (90) days upon entry, then allowed to renew up to six months with renewal required every month at DAS.

It is very important to acknowledge some issues in this matter. we invite you to read more about this topic here

Colombian Visas

Copyright © 2016 TheMedellinExperience.com All Rights Reserved.